?

Log in

Young Celebs' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Young Celebs

[ website | Young Liars ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Sep 2005|09:00pm]

sirenica


Join kirstendunstfan today!!
some Bein Young

[10 Jun 2003|05:23pm]

jamie_ls
[ mood | sad ]

[[Okay guys, as much I loved palying JL and all the great people here, I'm deleting Jamie Lynn and leaving the group. You guys have been great people and grea role-players and all, its just the community is dead. The only person who updates is Wade and I bless him for that. Its just this place isn't fun anymore. Nobody is ever on, or updates anymore. I know, I'm part of the blame but everybody else is too. So maybe if you guys could start the comm up again in 3o days, maybe I'll join again. You all have been great and I'll miss ya lots.

~Jordan~]]

1 Like some Bein Young

[08 Feb 2003|05:42pm]

a_paul
I'm leaving young celebs, plase take amit off your friends list
some Bein Young

[27 Jan 2003|09:12am]

britney_jean81
[ mood | cold ]

I got a new screenname. It's Brittylicious81, so remove PinkySpears00 from your buddy lists and add the new one, okay?

some Bein Young

[19 Jan 2003|10:43am]

jamie_ls
[ mood | crappy ]

So I guess its time for another update, huh? Hmm well...nothing really happenin. Congrats Waderz on Lily and Justin. =) And thanks for bein there for me when I needed it. Your my second brother *smiles*

So you guys wanna know why I neede someone? I think....*sighs, tears welling up* Jake broke up with me *voice cracks* And it some stupid reason just because he didn't understand me. *laughs lightly* He asked me "Do you wanna make out?" and I'm all like, "Uh...no" and he's like, "why?" and I told him that I wanted my first kiss to be special. Then he was stupid and said "So I'm not good enouh for you?" and we argued and he walked out on me. *shakes head, sighing again* I shouldn't care, right? But I do.

On a much lighter note, I NEED ICONS!!! *laughs lightly*

JL~*

some Bein Young

special post for that special someone... [12 Jan 2003|08:33am]

dancerboywade
I just wanted to wish a very very HAPPY BIRTHDAY to BJ! I love you more than words will ever be able to express baby Im really blessed to know you. I hope you have the best birthday ever becuase you deserve it!! Have a great one hun and I'll be seeing you ::wink:: Love you tons HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

::SINGS:: HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR BJ HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!::
some Bein Young

[10 Jan 2003|04:58pm]

punk0077
Everyone who likes Julia Stiles Her Movies or whatever Join the Julia Stiles community _julia_stiles
some Bein Young

Happy late b-day Angel And Jade! [09 Jan 2003|06:18pm]

erinetannerns
[ mood | awake ]

Sorry this is kinda late, I keep forgetting cuz i'm a dumb blonde, lol! They're friendship charms!

To Angel

To Jade

3 Like some Bein Young

BIRTHDAY! [05 Jan 2003|07:27pm]

erinetannerns
Happy B-day Jade!!! Yay, you're 15! I'll have to get you something tomorrow, cuz its kinda late, lol, sorry!

-<3Erin
some Bein Young

NEW RPG AT BLURTY! [05 Jan 2003|11:42am]

rupert_g
[There's a new rpg community at blurty.com that everyone should go join! It just opened yesterday so they need some new members go check it out!
http://www.blurty.com/~rpg_heaven
]
1 Like some Bein Young

[02 Jan 2003|08:00pm]

jamie_ls
[ mood | blah ]

Hm....what to say what to say? Hope everybody had a good christmas and a happy new year. 'Ritney....*whines* You need to update!!!!
Congrats Wade and BJ on gettin married!!!
um...Sorry I haven't updated in awhile. Things have been really hectic around here.
I LOVE YOU JAKE THOMAS!!!!!
*giggles* Yes, I have a boyfriend right now and he currently known as Joeky Thomas *kisses him* also known as Matt McGuire. *smiles* Yes, he's all mine!!! And nobody can take him away from me!!! NOBODY!!! *laughs* I feel so unloved too

Comments: Posted: 74 - Received: 25
lol

But thats it now!
Love ya all!

Jamie Lynn

1 Like some Bein Young

Happiest Man Alive... [01 Jan 2003|04:34pm]

dancerboywade
Hey Hey!! Happy New year first of all. Im down here In flordia with Bj and her family..they're a really nice family..Im gald to be here..even though Nick and Mr. Carter both want me dead..but that doesnt matter to me right now Im soo happy..I asked Bj to marry me..and she said YES. ::big smile:: Im soo happy gosh I love her with all my heart Ive never felt this way about anyone before ::smile:: Later guys

A very Happy guy,
Wadeee
3 Like some Bein Young

[28 Dec 2002|01:52pm]

dancerboywade
just wanted to inform you all that I got a new aim screen name..I may still go on groovngeniuswade but my new one is groovinrobson well byeee im off to catch my plane to get to bj's

much love,
wade
1 Like some Bein Young

[24 Dec 2002|12:47pm]

britney_jean81
[ mood | cheerful ]

Just dropping in really quick to wish everyone "Merry Christmas!"

I've gotta get going. I promised JL I'd spend time with her, plus we both have to help Momma.

3 Like some Bein Young

[24 Dec 2002|11:36am]

dancerboywade
Hey Hey!! Merry Merry Christmas!!! Its like 3:36 am christmas morning here and im wide awake..I cant sleep. I opened the gifts from BJ..I miss her she's in FL with Family. I got an Game Cube and games which is going to get tons of use! I think Im going to hook it up in a min because I cant sleep and its something fun to do that ownt really wake everyone in the house up yay!! Thnaks BJ! oH and not to mention..a sexy little number of uh..lingerie..ohh la la...::smile:: Thanks Bj baby I love you..but you really are a tease..Ill see you the 8th yay!! Well Im gonna go figure out how to hook up the Game cube Merry Christmad you all...Happy Holidays...Happy Happy 2003...may this holiday season be filled with happiness, cherr, love and joy...have a great one you guys!!! Byee!!!! Merry Chrsitmas!! :-D
some Bein Young

Merry X-mas! [24 Dec 2002|09:11am]

erinetannerns
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Merry X-mas everyone!

I wanted to buy everyone in young_celebs a separate gift....but then I thought -and bought one BIG gift for everyone to share! I went out to Toys R Us...and got this!

2 Like some Bein Young

[23 Dec 2002|11:58am]

dancerboywade
Merry Christmas eve you guys!! Well its Christmas eve down here in Australia its still the 23rd back in the states but Merry Christmas eve anyway!! BJ is leaving today to go back to flordia to see here family ::small pout:: thats cool though I understand..Im going down there the 8 so it will be cool I can meet her family..I just hope they dont hate me...I saw her brother and an award show once..he gave me a dirty look I just hope i dont get my butt kicked ::laugh::
::walks up to Bj with gift behind back::
Merry Christmas Baby! I love you so much
http://www.tiffanys.com/images/products/product_images/10660084_FL_LRG.jpg
some Bein Young

[23 Dec 2002|09:58am]

xjohnx
Merry Christmas
some Bein Young

[23 Dec 2002|09:58am]

xjohnx
Merry Christmas
some Bein Young

[22 Dec 2002|04:55am]

angel_ns
Anyone online?

Not CindereIIa
some Bein Young

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]